Postato 1 mese fa

flowersgardenlove:

"Blue Mystique" Phal Beautiful gorgeous pretty flowers

Postato 1 mese fa
flowersgardenlove:

Dianthus arenarius Beautiful gorgeous pretty flowers

flowersgardenlove:

Dianthus arenarius Beautiful gorgeous pretty flowers

Postato 1 mese fa

plantsiveidentified:

Silene latifolia
25/06/2013
Family: Caryophyllaceae (Campion)
Genus: Silene
Species: S. latifolia
Common Name: White Campion
Location: NT051677
Habitat: Old Victorian garden left unattended for many years, Cymbalaria muralis, Ajuga reptans, Allium schoenoprasm & Hedera helix grow nearby
Collector: Ewan Cole
Authority: Poir.

Postato 1 mese fa
Postato 1 mese fa
Postato 1 mese fa

zoratti:

Floral -.

Postato 1 mese fa
Postato 1 mese fa
Postato 1 mese fa
Postato 1 mese fa